PAVC - NC 17 Emerald

Practices: Tuesdays & Thursdays (7:00PM-9:00PM)

Tournament Schedule

                                                                               Date                                           Location                               Results
Regional                                                           January 5                                          Charlotte, NC                               4th (Pool)
Regional                                                          January 26                                       Greensboro, NC                                  3rd
Queen City Classic                                     February 2 & 3                                     Charlotte, NC                            6th in Copper
Capitol Hill Classic                                     February 16-18                                  Washington, DC
Southern Classic                                              March 2                                           Greenville, SC
Regional Championship                                March 23                                                    TBD
ACPL Richmond AAU Bid                          April 13 & 14                                        Richmond, VA
CJV Spring Classic                                         April 27 & 28                                          Charlotte, NC
K2 Summer Blast                                            May 11 & 12                                        Sevierville, TN
East Coast Championship                             May 25-27                                           Pittsburgh, PA            TB

NC 17 Emerald News

Check back for any 17 Emerald Updates this season!

Roster

Head Coach: ​Victoria Thomas
Number                     Player                     Position             Height                      High School                   Class                               Footage                                     
       2                     Sophia Raboin                  OH                      5'6"          Community School of Davidson         2020
       4                      Lauren LeVan                DS/L                            5'6"                          Statesville                       2020
       5                Kara Grace Pennell                   S/OPP                    5'7"                           Statesville                                      2020
      10                      Kati Shama                      Utility                   5'6"                         South Iredell                   2021                  
      11                    Kendal Diorio                               M                       5'8"                      Pine Lake Prep                      2021
      15                    Louisa Turner                DS/L                     5'4"                       Pine Lake Prep                  2021
      16                    Kayla Ueltschi              OPP/OH                 5'8"                        Lake Norman                     2021
      23                    Brigid Toomey              OH/DS                  5'5"                        South Iredell                      2021
      24                    Addie Aldridge                  M                        6'                                         Pine Lake Prep            ​      2020