PAVC - NC 15 Onyx

Practices: Tuesdays & Thursdays (4:30PM-7:00PM)

Tournament Schedule

                                                                               Date                                           Location
City of Oaks                                                 January 19-21                                         Raleigh, NC
Queen City Classic                                     February 2 & 3                                      Charlotte, NC
Capitol Hill Classic                                     February 16-18                                   Washington, DC
SAVL Spring Madness                                 March 2 & 3                                        Greenville, SC
ACPL Roanoke AAU Bid                            March 23 & 24                                        Roanoke, VA
AVA Spikefest                                               March 29-31                                       Huntington, WV
ACPL Richmond AAU Bid                          April 13 & 14                                         Richmond, VA
Northeast Qualifier                                       April 19-21                                    National Harbor, MD
JVA Challenge                                                  May 4 & 5                                           Charlotte, NC
SC AAU Grand Prix                                       May 18 & 19                                       Spartanburg, SC
Coastal Classic                                                June 8 & 9                                        Myrtle Beach, SC
AAU  Nationals                                               June 21-24                                             Orlando, FL
                            TB

NC 15 Onyx News

Check back for any 15 Onyx Updates this season!

Roster

Head Coach: ​Megan Baranko
Number                     Player                     Position             Height                      High School                   Class                               Footage                                     
       1                       Bria Dickens                DS/OH                                                                                            2022
       2                       Coco Moore                   OPP                                                      Southlake Christian           2022
       3                        Leah Davis                                               S                                                            South Iredell                                  2022
       4                   Morgan Skrypek                DS/L                                                    Lake Norman                  2022                  
       7                      Charly Meade                                   M                                                       Mooresville                    2022
       9                    Jasmine Indries                 DS                                                      South Iredell                   2022
      11                         Noe Gaeta                  S/OPP                                                    West Rowan                    2022
      13                   Baylee Williams               OH                                                       Mooresville                    2022
      17                   Kaleigh Wilhite                 M                                                                                                            2022