PAVC - NC 15 Black

Practices: Tuesdays & Thursdays (5:00PM-7:00PM)

Tournament Schedule

                                                                               Date                                           Location                                Results 
K2 Club Clash                                             January 26 & 27                                   Knoxville, TN                                      5th
Capitol Hill Classic                                     February 16-18                                   Washington, DC                         2nd in Flight 2B
Regional                                                         February 24                                         Mt Airy, NC                                  3rd in Pool
SAVL Spring Madness                                  March 2 & 3                                   Hendersonville, NC                         3rd in Silver
Shamrock Showdown                                    March 16                                         ​  Columbia, SC                                      2nd
AVA Spikefest                                                March 30-31                                    Huntington, WV                            2nd in Copper
ACPL Richmond AAU Bid                           April 13 & 14                                       Richmond, VA                        Tied for 3rd in Gold
Northeast Qualifier                                        April 19-21                                  National Harbor, MD                     3rd in Flight 2B
JVA Challenge                                                  May 4 & 5                                           Charlotte, NC
SC AAU Grand Prix                                       May 18 & 19                                       Spartanburg, SC
                            TB

NC 15 Black News

Check back for any 15 Black Updates this season!

Roster

Head Coach: ​Alex Hayes
Number                     Player                     Position             Height                      High School                    Class              
       4                          Ella Batts                       OH                         5'4.5"                        West Rowan                    2022
       5                     Bebe Basinger                                 S/OPP                5'7"                           South Iredell                                     2022
       6                     Alayna Zeigler                    OH                    5'6"                         Lake Norman                   2022                  
       7                       Ava Clancy                                       DS                    5'5"                        Pine Lake Prep                  2022
      11                Macy Bainbridge                 DS                     5'3"                         Lake Norman                  2022
      13                   Sophia Fischer                  M                    5'10"                         South Iredell                        2022
      16                   Madison Greene                M                      5'8"                               Bandys                          2022
      17                     Morgan Cone               S/OPP                  5'7"                                                                              2022     
      22                   Samantha Cox                  DS                    5'4"                                                                    2022            

SportsRecruits Profiles