PAVC - TX 17 Emerald

Tournament Schedule

                                                                              ​ Date                                           Location
Catalyst                                                            January 6                                         Richmond, TX
Corpus Christi Classic                            February 10 & 11                               Corpus Christi, TX
AVA                                                                      March 3                                           Dickinson, TX               
Cross Court Classic                                      March 17 & 18                                      Houston, TX
Big South Qualifier                                   March 30-April 1                                    Atlanta, GA                            
TAV                                                                     April 14                                            Woodlands, TX
Lone Star Regionals                                      May 5 & 6                                         ​    Houston, TX
​                        TB

TX 17 Emerald News

Check back for any updates for TX 17 Emerald!

Roster

Head Coach: Tiffany Jones

Number                            Player                           Position                    Height                           High School                          Class                 Footage  
               2                            Katie Paterson                     OH/RS                          5'9"                       Obra D. Tompkins HS                 ​2020
               5                                 Rona Chou                          S/DS                           5'4"                     William P. Clements HS             ​   2019
               6                              Nicole Wolff                          DS                              5'3"                           Seven Lakes HS                       2019   
               7                           Yasmine Darden                   M/RS                           5'9"                          James Madison HS                   2020   
               9                              Dairah Ligons                     M/RS                             6'0"                              Hightower HS                      ​ 2019
              10                              Lena Schultz                     OH/RS                          5'7"                        Obra D. Tompkins HS               2019    
              13                           Brandy Stratton                    L/DS                          5'4"                   St. John XXIII College Prep           2019       Brandy's Skills Film 
              18                         Michelle Donnelly                  RS                             5'7"                          Stephen F Austin HS                 2020  
              25                          Alexis Espiricueta                  DS                             5'0"                                Ridge Point HS               ​      2020